Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office:
612-668-1122
graduation cap icon
Elementary
Pre-K - 5th
stick pin icon
66 Malcolm Ave SE
Minneapolis 55414
clock icon
8:05am - 2:35pm
Monday - Friday


SY 22-23 Directory

First Name Last Name
Ali Ali
Chris Anderson
Jo Bernhardt
Sasha Bloomquist
Emily Chenal
Amy Cortright
Mustafe Duale
Nazli Duru
Alexandra (Ali) Fernandez
Katie Fling
Sarah Frohman
Lissa Gordon
Kara Green
Teresa Harris
Memory Heille
Melissa Hodne
Tyler Jachim
Victoria Johnson
Margaret Kline
Nancy Kruse
Carly Kruzel
Michael Leipold
Megan Macdonald
James Mercier
Ashli Meyer
Kate Needleman
Lucy Nevels
Emily O'Brien
Elise O'Donnell
Sheila Pantalion
Mary Pantsari
Lynita Parks
Gabriella Perez
Andrea Ramirez Florez
Eleanor Rose
Aaron Skjerseth
Leah Snow
Isadora Szadokierski
Lori Thompson
Krista Tinei
Nancy Vague
Phoebe Wahlberg
Dawn Wickstrum
Kiah Young-Burns
Nancy Pic.PNG
Nancy Vague
Administration
Principal


23420890.jpg
Kate Needleman
Administration
School Secretary

(612) 668-1122
missing-Student ID-412 3.jpg
Nazli Duru
High 5
Teacher


Rm. 106
23404770.jpg
Emily Chenal
Kindergarten
Teacher


Ashli.jpg
Ashli Meyer
Kindergarten
Teacher


23409222.jpg
Elise O'Donnell
Kindergarten
Teacher


Emily.jpg
Emily O'Brien
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 102
23409777.jpg
Kiah Young-Burns
1st Grade
Teacher


23415934.jpg
Megan Macdonald
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 201
23400093.jpg
Lucy Nevels
2nd Grade
Teacher


23417464.jpg
Kara Green
3rd Grade
Teacher


12374073.jpg
Sheila Pantalion
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 208
12368150.jpg
Nancy Kruse
4th Grade
Teacher


23410911.jpg
Mary Pantsari
5th Grade
Teacher


23420902.jpg
Alexandra (Ali) Fernandez
Associate Educator
Academic Support


missing-Student ID-414.jpg
Victoria Johnson
Associate Educator
Family & Community Liaison (ESP)

612.668.1106
23422649.jpg
Gabriella Perez
Associate Educator
Testing/Volunteer/Library Coordinator


23415583.jpg
Andrea Ramirez Florez
Associate Educator
High 5 Classroom Support


23417493.jpg
Sasha Bloomquist
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


12365947.jpg
James Mercier
Custodian
Senior Custodian


12372758.jpg
Amy Cortright
English Learner Program
Teacher


Rm. 210
missing-Student ID-413.jpg
Sarah Frohman
English Learner Program
Teacher


23416406.jpg
Lynita Parks
English Learner Program
Teacher


23410744 3.jpg
Aaron Skjerseth
Enrichment
Teacher


missing-Student ID-416.jpg
Eleanor Rose
Health Services
Assistant


12361441.jpg
Michael Leipold
Instrumental Music
Teacher

612-668-2270
23419121.jpg
Teresa Harris
Nutrition Services
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


23426777.jpg
Dawn Wickstrum
Physical Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Lissa Gordon
Pratt Achievers
Extended Day Program Manager

(612) 668-1100
Rm. Fishbowl Left
blank person placeholder
Ali Ali
Special Education
Special Education Assistant-ASD


23420858.jpg
Melissa Hodne
Special Education
Special Education Assistant

12395259.jpg
Tyler Jachim
Special Education
ASD Teacher


23411761.jpg
Margaret Kline
Special Education
Teacher


23426726.jpg
Carly Kruzel
Special Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-991 2.jpg
Krista Tinei
Special Education
Special Education Assistant-ASD Program


Phoebe.jpg
Phoebe Wahlberg
Special Education
ASD Teacher


profile.jpg
Chris Anderson
Specialist
Physical Therapist


Jolana.png
Jo Bernhardt
Specialist
Occupational Therapist


23422420.jpg
Memory Heille
Specialist
Differentiation Specialist


9513
Leah Snow
Specialist
Speech Pathologist

Rm. 203
Isadora.jpg
Isadora Szadokierski
Specialist
School Psychologist

Rm. Fishbowl- right
12372906.jpg
Lori Thompson
Specialist
K-2 Math and Reading Specialist


23423250.jpg
Mustafe Duale
Transportation Coordinator/Family Outreach (Bilingual Somali)
Associate Educator


23415687.jpg
Katie Fling
Visual Arts
Teacher


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

66 Malcolm Ave SE
Minneapolis 55414
Main Office:
612-668-1122
kate.needleman@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon